Skip to main content

Contact Us

PRE-K
  Deanna Delgado (505) 292-7735 ex: 24849 Pre-K EA
  Kara Flores (505) 292-7735 ex: 24849 Pre-K Teacher
Kindergarten
  Wesley Meagher (505) 292-7735 ex: 24852 Kindergarten EA
  Christina Morrison (505) 292-7735 ex: 24852 Kindergarten Teacher
  Anne Rubin (505) 292-7735 ex: 24851 Kindergarten EA
  Lisa Tourek Mack (505) 292-7735 ex: 24851 Kindergarten Teacher
1st Grade
  Brooke Escapule (505) 292-7735 ex: 24816 1st Grade Teacher
  Dominic Montoya (505) 292-7735 General Education EA
  Heidi Newcomer (505) 292-7735 ex: 24817 1st Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
  Mandy Casey (505) 292-7735 ex: 24832 2nd Grade Teacher
  Phoebe Cummins (505) 292-7735 ex: 24836 2nd Grade Teacher
  Jody Hollins (505) 292-7735 ex: 24833 2nd Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
  Amber Broten (505) 292-7735 ex: 24825 3rd Grade Teacher
  Becky Cherne (505) 292-7735 ex: 24826 3rd Grade Teacher
4th Grade
  Matthew Andrade (505) 292-7735 ex: 24824 4th Grade Teacher
  Jeri May (505) 292-7735 ex: 24823 4th Grade Teacher
5th Grade
  Dulcinea Davey (505) 292-7735 ex: 24830 5th Grade Teacher
  Patricia Montoya (505) 292-7735 ex: 24839 5th Grade Teacher
Special Education / Gifted
  Rebecca Griego (505) 292-7735 ex: 24818 Intermediate Special Ed, Head Teacher
  Deborah Hand (505) 292-7735 ex: 24818 Special Education EA
  Christina Huffstutler (505) 292-7735 ex: 24820 Special Ed Teacher
  Macy Murry (505) 292-7735 ex: 24850 Special Ed. Teacher
  Alexandra Sanchez (505) 292-7735 ex: 24819 Special Education EA
  Lirije Sylejmani (505) 292-7735 Special Education EA
  Harriett Vandever (505) 292-7735 ex: 24820 Special Education EA
  Cynthia Whiting (505) 292-7735 ex: 24819 Special Education Teacher
Fine Arts
  Spenser Gomez Nelson (505) 292-7735 ex: 24843 Music Teacher
  Beth Kassay (505) 292-7735 ex: 24846 Art Teacher
Physical Education
  David Fietek (505) 292-7735 ex: 24847 PE Teacher
Community school coordinator
  Jason Cordova (505) 292-7735 ex: 24853 Community School Coordinator
Custodial Staff
  Alfredo Candelaria (505) 292-7735 ex: 24812 Head Custodian
  Christopher Carter (505) 292-7735 ex: 24812 Night Custodian
  David Mitchell (505) 292-7735 ex: 24812 Night Custodian
Principal
  Michelle Waldrop (505) 292-7735 ex: 24801 Principal
Office Staff
  Teena Reif (505) 292-7735 ex: 24800 Clerk
Health Room
  Rachel Parra (505) 292-7735 ex: 24803 Health Assistant
  Deva Vincent (505) 292-7735 ex: 24806 School Nurse
Counselor
  Lynnae Terborg (505) 292-7735 ex: 24821 Counselor
  April Winters (505) 292-7235 ex: 24844 Behavior Redirector
Strategic PD Resource 
  Reina Davis (505) 292-7735 ex: 24831 Strategic Professional Development Resource Teacher
Library
  Karla Hellermann-nelson (505) 292-7735 ex: 24810 Library Assistant
Speech therapist
  Elijia (Lee) Roney (505) 292-7735 ex: 24845 Speech Therapist
SOCIAL WORKER
  Carrie Hamilton (505) 292-7735 ex: 24809 Social Worker
Technology/STEAM
  Sherry Meagher (505) 292-7735 ex: 24828 Technology Teacher
READING INTERVENTIONIST
  Pamela Christy (505) 292-7735 ex: 24822 Reading Interventionist Teacher